Databases

Please note: This list of databases is itself a database (DBIS - "Database Info-System"). We tried to translate as much as possible to make this tool more useful for our english speaking patrons. Still, some content will only show up in german.

Detailansicht

Data Catalog / World Bank
Other names: Data Catalog / The World Bank
Recherche starten: http://data.worldbank.org/data-catalog
AvailabilityFreier Zugang
Inhalt:
Die Weltbank bietet freien Zugang zu ihren statistischen Datenbanken, Tabellen und Reports. Das Angebot wird laufend aktualisiert und enthält u.a. folgende Datenbanken (Stand: Febr. 2013):
  • World Development Indicators (WDI)
  • International Dept Statistics (IDS)
  • Africa Development Indicators (ADI)
  • Arab World Education Performance Indicators (AWEI)
  • Education Statistics (EdStats)
  • Exporter Dynamics Database
  • GEM Commodities
  • Gender Statistics (GenderStats)
  • Global Bilateral Migration Database (GBMD)
  • Global Economic Monitor (GEM)
  • Global Economic Prospects (GEP)
  • Global Financial Development (GFDD)
  • Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database (Global Findex)
  • Health Nutrition and Population Statistics (Health Stats)
  • Health Nutrition and Population Statistics by Wealth Quintile
  • IDA Results Measurement System (IDA)
  • International Comparison Program
  • Joint External Data Hub
  • Landmine Contamination, Casualties and Clearance Database (LC3D)
  • Millennium Development Goals (MDGs)
  • Quarterly External Debt Statistics (QEDS/SDDS)
  • Quarterly External Debt Statistics (QEDS/GDDS)
  • Quarterly Public Sector Debt (QPSD)
  • The Atlas of Social Protection: Indicators of Resilience and Equity (ASPIRE)
  • Trade Costs Dataset
  • World Bank Finances
  • Worldwide Governance Indicators (WGI)
Subjects
  • Wirtschaftswissenschaften
Keywords, Statistik, Weltbank
Publication formWWW (Online-Datenbank)
Database typeFaktendatenbank 
Portal