Databases

Please note: This list of databases is itself a database (DBIS - "Database Info-System"). We tried to translate as much as possible to make this tool more useful for our english speaking patrons. Still, some content will only show up in german.

Detailansicht

Annotated Bibliography of Canadian Demography
Other names: ABCD
Publications about the Population of Canada
Recherche starten: http://gemini.ssc.uwo.ca/popstudies/abcd/
AvailabilityFreier Zugang
Inhalt:
Datenbank mit bibliographischen Angaben, Abstracts und ggf. Links zu Volltexten zu Publikationen über die kanadische Bevölkerung;
weitere Informationen
Subjects
  • Soziologie
Keywords, Bevölkerung, Bibliographie, Demographie, Kanada
Publication formWWW (Online-Datenbank)
Database typeAufsatzdatenbank 
Fachbibliographie 
Berichtszeitraum:1988 -