Databases

Please note: This list of databases is itself a database (DBIS - "Database Info-System"). We tried to translate as much as possible to make this tool more useful for our english speaking patrons. Still, some content will only show up in german.

Detailansicht

Population Information online
Other names: POPLINE
Recherche starten: http://www.popline.org/
AvailabilityFreier Zugang
Hinweise:Important: The POPLINE website will retire on September 1, 2019. Click here to read about the transition.
Inhalt:
Datenbank zur Reproduktionsmedizin mit ca. 370.000 Einträgen. Sie enthält Zitate mit Abstracts zu wissenschaftlichen Artikeln, Berichten, Büchern und unveröffentlichten Berichten auf dem Gebiet der Bevölkerung, Familienplanung, und damit verbundenen gesundheitlichen Problemen. Nach der Recherche ist eine kostenpflichtige Bestellung möglich.
Subjects
  • Medizin
Keywords, Demographie, Familienplanung, Sexualmedizin
Publication formWWW (Online-Datenbank)
Database typeFachbibliographie