Databases

Please note: This list of databases is itself a database (DBIS - "Database Info-System"). We tried to translate as much as possible to make this tool more useful for our english speaking patrons. Still, some content will only show up in german.

Detailansicht

Population Index on the Web
Other names: Popindex
Recherche starten: http://popindex.princeton.edu/
AvailabilityFreier Zugang
Inhalt:
Datenbank des als Periodikum erschienenen Population Index; enthält mehr als 46.000 Nachweise demographischer Literatur.
Neben der Datenbank sind auch die Jahrgänge des Population Index online abrufbar.
Subjects
  • Geographie
  • Soziologie
Keywords, Bevölkerungsgeographie, Bevölkerungswissenschaft, Demographie
Publication formWWW (Online-Datenbank)
Database typeFachbibliographie 
Berichtszeitraum:1986 - 2000