Databases

Please note: This list of databases is itself a database (DBIS - "Database Info-System"). We tried to translate as much as possible to make this tool more useful for our english speaking patrons. Still, some content will only show up in german.

Detailansicht

Swedish Historical Population Statistics
Other names: Demografiska Databasen
SHiPS
Recherche starten: http://ships.ddb.umu.se/
AvailabilityFreier Zugang
Inhalt:
Die von der Universität Umeå herausgegebene Datenbank SHiPS ermöglicht den Zugang zu den Statistiken der schwedischen Bevölkerungsstatistik (tabellverket). Es können Dateien, Grafiken und Karten heruntergeladen werden.
Subjects
  • Geschichte
Keywords, Bevölkerungsstatistik, Geschichte, Schweden
Publication formWWW (Online-Datenbank)
Database typeFaktendatenbank 
Berichtszeitraum:1749 - 1859