Databases

Please note: This list of databases is itself a database (DBIS - "Database Info-System"). We tried to translate as much as possible to make this tool more useful for our english speaking patrons. Still, some content will only show up in german.

Detailansicht

Health Nutrition and Population Statistics
Other names: Health Stats
Recherche starten: https://datacatalog.worldbank.org/dataset/hea...
AvailabilityFreier Zugang
Inhalt:
Health Stats bietet wichtige Statistiken zu Gesundheit, Ernährung und Bevölkerung, die aus einer Vielzahl internationaler Quellen zusammengestellt wurden. Die Themen umfassen Populationsdynamik, Ernährung, reproduktive Gesundheit, Gesundheitsfinanzierung u. a.
Subjects
  • Land- und Forstwirtschaft, Gartenbau, Fischereiwirtschaft, Hauswirtschaft, Ernährung
  • Medizin
  • Wirtschaftswissenschaften
Keywords, Bevölkerungsstatistik, Ernährung, Gesundheit
Publication formWWW (Online-Datenbank)
Database typeFaktendatenbank